Dashanjiao, China Page

Other names: 大山脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9611 Longitude 104.2480 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18763

Weather Charts


Dashanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeige (1.3 nm)
Sazhao (2.9 nm)
Xiao'aqi (3.0 nm)
Tuodenggu (3.1 nm)
Luyi (3.1 nm)
Dayibai (1.3 nm)
Xiaofeige (2.1 nm)
Xinda'aozi (2.3 nm)
Xiao'alu (2.5 nm)
Dageshi Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Niujie (2.4 nm)
Ganhe (2.6 nm)
Dedeng (3.0 nm)
Luna (1.1 nm)
Banpo (1.2 nm)
Dumuza (1.9 nm)
Xianazubai (3.0 nm)
Biaocaotang (3.1 nm)
Sujia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 33 nm W 273
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 39 nm E 78 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 44 nm N 329
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 81 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Luoping County
7.6 nm SE Loping Airfield
7.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.2 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:31 2016