Tuodenggu, China Page

Other names: 妥登古

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9262 Longitude 104.2050 Altitude (feet) 6259
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17443

Weather Charts


Tuodenggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodenggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodenggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuoka (2.4 nm)
Jilang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyuetaoshan (3.4 nm)
Luyi (1.0 nm)
Sazhao (1.7 nm)
Dafeige (3.0 nm)
Xiao'aqi (3.2 nm)
Biaocaotang (1.8 nm)
Banpo (2.0 nm)
Dumuza (2.1 nm)
Luna (3.0 nm)
Dashanjiao (3.1 nm)
Yilong (3.1 nm)
Sujia (0.9 nm)
Luxi (1.3 nm)
Lazhuang (3.2 nm)
Wayao (3.3 nm)
Jiangwei (3.4 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 30 nm W 277
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 44 nm N 333
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 79 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Luoping County
7.4 nm SE Loping Airfield
7.5 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.1 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:34 2016