Dumuza, China Page

Other names: 堵木杂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9294 Longitude 104.2430 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18363

Weather Charts


Dumuza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumuza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumuza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujia (1.7 nm)
Tuodenggu (2.1 nm)
Luyi (2.6 nm)
Sazhao (3.0 nm)
Luxi (3.0 nm)
Banpo (1.1 nm)
Luna (1.2 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.9 nm)
Dafeige (2.7 nm)
Dayibai (3.2 nm)
Xiaofeige (3.7 nm)
Xianazubai (2.2 nm)
Jiangbian (2.9 nm)
Xinyakou (3.0 nm)
Niujie (3.2 nm)
Biaocaotang (1.2 nm)
Yilong (1.8 nm)
Daluobukou (2.9 nm)
Jiangwei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 32 nm W 276
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 45 nm N 330
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 81 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Luoping County
6.1 nm SE Loping Airfield
6.2 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.1 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016