Dageshi Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 大戈石新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0114 Longitude 104.2220 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15594

Weather Charts


Dageshi Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dageshi Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dageshi Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoqile (1.2 nm)
Daqile (1.8 nm)
Xiaofawai (2.4 nm)
Yiyi (2.8 nm)
Aozihe (1.7 nm)
Xiaohenzhao (1.9 nm)
Heifa (2.0 nm)
Dasheqia (2.5 nm)
Xiaosheqia (3.1 nm)
Qingpingshao (3.0 nm)
Zhede (3.3 nm)
Xiao'alu (1.3 nm)
Dayibai (3.0 nm)
Bugangde (3.1 nm)
Xinda'aozi (3.2 nm)
Xiaofeige (1.3 nm)
Dafeige (2.4 nm)
Xiao'aqi (2.4 nm)
Dashanjiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 31 nm W 267
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 40 nm N 328
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Luoping County
11.0 nm SE Loping Airfield
11.0 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.7 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:03 2016