Xiaofeige, China Page

Other names: 小非格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9891 Longitude 104.2240 Altitude (feet) 6046
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 1842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16409

Weather Charts


Xiaofeige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofeige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofeige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiao'aqi (1.7 nm)
Daqile (2.3 nm)
Xiaofawai (3.0 nm)
Dageshi Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiaoqile (2.1 nm)
Aozihe (3.0 nm)
Xiaohenzhao (3.2 nm)
Heifa (3.3 nm)
Xiao'alu (1.3 nm)
Dayibai (2.2 nm)
Xinda'aozi (2.8 nm)
Azhe Xiaozhai (3.5 nm)
Dafeige (1.1 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.1 nm)
Banpo (2.7 nm)
Sazhao (2.6 nm)
Luna (3.2 nm)
Luyi (3.3 nm)
Dumuza (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 31 nm W 270
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm N 329
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm E 81 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Luoping County
9.7 nm SE Loping Airfield
9.8 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.0 nm SW Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:31 2016