Pujiashan, China Page

Other names: 浦家山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2468 Longitude 104.1270 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Pujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengcun (0.7 nm)
Fuxing (2.0 nm)
Lengjia (2.3 nm)
Daide (2.4 nm)
Yaoposhang (2.5 nm)
Laobu (2.4 nm)
Zhujiatun (1.2 nm)
Shilipu (1.5 nm)
Shangzuosuo (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiazuosuo (2.4 nm)
Sujiapo (0.8 nm)
Hedong (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Longhua (1.0 nm)
Shangxu (1.2 nm)
Dongshansi (2.2 nm)
Dahaodi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm S 202
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm S 199
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm S 146 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Xuanwei
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.4 nm N 104th meridian east
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:20 2016