Dabazi, China Page

Other names: 大坝子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9113 Longitude 103.7660 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangba (1.3 nm)
Niuxinbao (1.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Shenjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Zhonggou (3.0 nm)
Muguaping (3.3 nm)
Niulaoke (0.7 nm)
Lijiaping (1.5 nm)
Liping (2.3 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Huangbaichang (1.3 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Longdagoutou (0.9 nm)
Maojiaping (1.7 nm)
Changpingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaogou (2.5 nm)
Changpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 102 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Daguan County
19.0 nm NW Yongshan County
20.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016