Taiduocun, China Page

Other names: 太多村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1235 Longitude 110.1960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6949

Weather Charts


Taiduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiduocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzihe (1.0 nm)
Chiliangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiyuancun (1.3 nm)
Niujiadian (1.9 nm)
Huayuancun (2.7 nm)
Cuijia Sicun (2.9 nm)
Toushimao (2.8 nm)
Yushicun (3.3 nm)
Yao'ercun (1.0 nm)
Bailangbucun (1.1 nm)
Shanghulucun (1.5 nm)
Wangyaokecun (2.1 nm)
Gejia (2.4 nm)
Zhuojiacun (2.7 nm)
Xujiamao (1.6 nm)
Xipingyuancun (2.6 nm)
Beidoucun (2.5 nm)
Jingyangcun (3.2 nm)
Houmen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 43 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm S 173
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 63 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 100 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
12.1 nm E Hukou Waterfall
16.5 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
26.3 nm N Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:27 2016