Tankouwan, China Page

Other names: 坦口湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1697 Longitude 106.1420 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Tankouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiawan (0.9 nm)
Dangjiagou (0.9 nm)
Fanjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Haobazi (1.8 nm)
Baiyangping (2.4 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.3 nm)
Zengjiagou (2.6 nm)
Tuheping (3.4 nm)
Xijiaya (2.8 nm)
Dagou (2.9 nm)
Qinggangping (3.9 nm)
Zhengjiashan (3.9 nm)
Qiyaziwan (0.9 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.8 nm)
Taoyuanzi (1.1 nm)
Yangjialiang (1.6 nm)
Wujiaba (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 105 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.4 nm S 106th meridian east
21.9 nm S Ningqiang County
26.1 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:46 2016