Qiyaziwan, China Page

Other names: 漆垭子湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1782 Longitude 106.1572 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Qiyaziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyaziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyaziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tankouwan (0.9 nm)
Dangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Majiawan (1.8 nm)
Fanjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Haobazi (2.5 nm)
Xijiaya (2.8 nm)
Baiyangping (2.8 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Zhongbazi (3.0 nm)
Lijiashan (2.9 nm)
Qinggangping (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiaying (2.2 nm)
Linkou (2.9 nm)
Erliba (2.8 nm)
Lijiashan (3.2 nm)
Taoyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yangjialiang (2.1 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.6 nm)
Wujiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.2 nm S Ningqiang County
22.2 nm S 106th meridian east
25.6 nm E Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:05 2016