Xihuicun, China Page

Other names: 西迴村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2699 Longitude 110.1920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xihuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongningcun (1.2 nm)
Lanshuiyue (1.6 nm)
Shenjiahe (1.8 nm)
Shicungou (2.6 nm)
Shicuncun (2.7 nm)
Yunyan (2.8 nm)
Nanjiudian (1.6 nm)
Budingcun (2.0 nm)
Beicongcun (2.6 nm)
Zhiyuan (3.1 nm)
Yishicun (1.4 nm)
Xiliangcun (1.9 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.6 nm)
Majia'an (1.5 nm)
Shuishengcun (2.5 nm)
Gongchengcun (2.5 nm)
Sangqucun (2.9 nm)
Xiamacun (3.1 nm)
Xiachigan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 64 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 84 nm S 174
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
14.2 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
17.9 nm N Yanchang County
22.0 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016