Xiamacun, China Page

Other names: 下马村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2282 Longitude 110.1530 Altitude (feet) 3556
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 1083
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xiamacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhucun (2.1 nm)
Xiannayao (2.3 nm)
Luodongcun (2.7 nm)
Shicungou (1.1 nm)
Shicuncun (1.6 nm)
Lanshuiyue (1.7 nm)
Shenjiahe (2.4 nm)
Yongningcun (2.7 nm)
Xihuicun (3.1 nm)
Gongchengcun (0.9 nm)
Shuishengcun (1.7 nm)
Majia'an (2.5 nm)
Xiaozui (2.8 nm)
Shangmacun (1.3 nm)
Sanhekougou (1.9 nm)
Ashifengcun (2.1 nm)
Lanyaoke (2.7 nm)
Taiquancun (2.9 nm)
Duanyuancun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 81 nm S 172
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 104 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
14.9 nm E Hukou Waterfall
19.7 nm N Yanchang County
21.7 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016