Shicungou, China Page

Other names: 史村沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2458 Longitude 110.1470 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shicungou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicungou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicungou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luodongcun (1.8 nm)
Xiannayao (1.9 nm)
Xinhucun (2.1 nm)
Liujia Zhuocun (3.0 nm)
Shicuncun (0.5 nm)
Shenjiahe (1.4 nm)
Yongningcun (1.9 nm)
Yunyan (2.4 nm)
Budingcun (3.0 nm)
Nayicun (3.6 nm)
Lanshuiyue (1.1 nm)
Gongchengcun (1.4 nm)
Shuishengcun (2.2 nm)
Xihuicun (2.6 nm)
Majia'an (2.5 nm)
Xiamacun (1.1 nm)
Shangmacun (2.3 nm)
Sanhekougou (2.9 nm)
Ashifengcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 83 nm S 172
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 105 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
15.5 nm E Hukou Waterfall
18.6 nm N Yanchang County
22.6 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016