Nanjiudian, China Page

Other names: 南九殿

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2947 Longitude 110.2040 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Nanjiudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budingcun (1.9 nm)
Yongningcun (2.2 nm)
Butou (2.7 nm)
Shenjiahe (2.9 nm)
Nayicun (3.2 nm)
Zhiyuan (1.7 nm)
Yanshan (2.2 nm)
Caojiahe (2.8 nm)
Houhe (3.1 nm)
Shijiahe (3.7 nm)
Dayacun (3.9 nm)
Beicongcun (1.3 nm)
Houjicun (2.8 nm)
Yishicun (1.4 nm)
Xihuicun (1.6 nm)
Xiliangcun (2.3 nm)
Majia'an (2.9 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.8 nm)
Lanshuiyue (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 64 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 85 nm S 174
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 81 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
14.6 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
16.8 nm NW Yanchang County
22.8 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:17 2016