Yaxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 鸭巷村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9081 Longitude 109.7770 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11137

Weather Charts


Yaxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangchangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Guacun (2.6 nm)
Lujia Tuncun (3.1 nm)
Liujia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Shamagou (2.5 nm)
Magetu (3.6 nm)
Hejiaqu (3.3 nm)
Hejia Qucun (3.4 nm)
Shejia Tacun (3.8 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.0 nm)
Qianlouhecun (1.8 nm)
Qijia Getacun (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.1 nm)
Chakoucun (3.1 nm)
Yangnian (0.8 nm)
Zhangjia Hecun (1.2 nm)
Mitao Goucun (3.1 nm)
Dacaotan (3.4 nm)
Shachuanya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 87 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 97 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Yanchuan County
22.8 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
23.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
23.8 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016