Zhaojiaying, China Page

Other names: 赵家营

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1591 Longitude 106.1955 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhaojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyaziwan (2.2 nm)
Taoyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Yangjialiang (2.5 nm)
Tankouwan (2.8 nm)
Erliba (2.0 nm)
Linkou (3.1 nm)
Yujiagou (2.8 nm)
Lijiashan (3.4 nm)
Guanting (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.9 nm)
Daposhan (2.0 nm)
Tiechangba (2.2 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Yantanshang (3.1 nm)
Sanping (3.5 nm)
Lijiashan (1.1 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.3 nm)
Shanpingshang (2.6 nm)
Xupoli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 41 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.7 nm S Ningqiang County
21.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
23.6 nm E Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:12 2016