Wujiaba, China Page

Other names: 吴家坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1326 Longitude 106.1320 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiagou (2.4 nm)
Mujiagou (2.4 nm)
Majiawan (1.7 nm)
Taoyuanzi (1.6 nm)
Tankouwan (2.3 nm)
Dangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Haobazi (2.9 nm)
Qiyaziwan (3.0 nm)
Fanjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Zhongbazi (3.2 nm)
Yangjialiang (1.1 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.6 nm)
Shanpingshang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.8 nm)
Duiwogou (2.6 nm)
Wangjialiang (2.8 nm)
Xigou (3.1 nm)
Lishipai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 44 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 107 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.1 nm S 106th meridian east
19.9 nm S Ningqiang County
26.0 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:53 2016