Housugoucun, China Page

Other names: 后苏沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7414 Longitude 109.8210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5100

Weather Charts


Housugoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Housugoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Housugoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangtuncun (1.5 nm)
Shicun Goucun (2.1 nm)
Liujia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Qianyegugoucun (2.8 nm)
Qianyaozegou (0.7 nm)
Gutuncun (1.7 nm)
Shenglihecun (2.9 nm)
Hecuncun (2.9 nm)
Luojia Wancun (3.0 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (3.3 nm)
Dongjia Yangbian (0.8 nm)
Hejia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Tangpingcun (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhanggoucun (2.5 nm)
Ganguyi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Yangjia Wancun (2.7 nm)
Yuekou (3.4 nm)
Qianmajiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 14 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 91 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 113 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Yanchuan County
16.1 nm SE Yanchang County
18.5 nm SW Baota District
17.8 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:23 2016