Qianyaozegou, China Page

Other names: 前窑则沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7528 Longitude 109.8200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6275

Weather Charts


Qianyaozegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyaozegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyaozegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicun Goucun (1.7 nm)
Liangtuncun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Shicun Goucun (3.0 nm)
Qianyegugoucun (3.2 nm)
Gutuncun (1.1 nm)
Hecuncun (2.2 nm)
Shenglihecun (2.2 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (2.7 nm)
Getacun (3.5 nm)
Hejia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Tangpingcun (1.7 nm)
Luojia Wancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhanggoucun (2.6 nm)
Housugoucun (0.7 nm)
Dongjia Yangbian (1.3 nm)
Ganguyi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Yangjia Wancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 14 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 97 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 91 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Yanchuan County
16.6 nm SE Yanchang County
18.1 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
18.9 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:03 2016