Chiliangcun, China Page

Other names: 赤良村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1480 Longitude 110.1580 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Chiliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiliangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiahe (1.4 nm)
Jiaoli (1.5 nm)
Dongping (1.9 nm)
Baijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Huayuancun (1.2 nm)
Duanyuancun (1.6 nm)
Lanyaoke (2.2 nm)
Chanyuancun (2.5 nm)
Ashifengcun (3.0 nm)
Sanhekougou (3.1 nm)
Shangmacun (3.6 nm)
Xiyuancun (1.3 nm)
Taiduocun (2.4 nm)
Cuijia Sicun (2.4 nm)
Bailangbucun (2.8 nm)
Niujiadian (2.8 nm)
Dianzihe (2.2 nm)
Tunshi (3.0 nm)
Beidoucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 41 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm S 172
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 65 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 100 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
13.9 nm E Hukou Waterfall
18.8 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
24.5 nm N Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:11 2016