Sanhekougou, China Page

Other names: 三河口沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1980 Longitude 110.1390 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Sanhekougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhekougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhekougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiquancun (1.4 nm)
Ningjiahe (2.9 nm)
Liujia Zhuocun (3.2 nm)
Xiamacun (1.9 nm)
Xinhucun (2.3 nm)
Gongchengcun (2.6 nm)
Shicungou (2.9 nm)
Shicuncun (3.2 nm)
Xiannayao (3.1 nm)
Shangmacun (0.8 nm)
Ashifengcun (1.5 nm)
Lanyaoke (1.7 nm)
Shuishengcun (3.0 nm)
Chanyuancun (1.4 nm)
Duanyuancun (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.7 nm)
Huayuancun (2.6 nm)
Chiliangcun (3.1 nm)
Dongping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 38 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 80 nm S 172
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 78 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 103 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
15.1 nm E Hukou Waterfall
21.4 nm N Yanchang County
21.2 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016