Chanyuancun, China Page

Other names: 蝉塬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1783 Longitude 110.1240 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Chanyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningjiahe (2.3 nm)
Beimen (2.9 nm)
Taiquancun (1.1 nm)
Sanhekougou (1.4 nm)
Shangmacun (2.2 nm)
Xinhucun (3.1 nm)
Xiamacun (3.3 nm)
Liujia Zhuocun (3.7 nm)
Duanyuancun (1.1 nm)
Lanyaoke (2.2 nm)
Ashifengcun (2.5 nm)
Huayuancun (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiahe (1.5 nm)
Dongping (2.0 nm)
Chiliangcun (2.5 nm)
Jiaoli (2.7 nm)
Wangyaoke (2.6 nm)
Lijia Yuancun (2.8 nm)
Baijiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 38 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 79 nm S 171
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 67 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 101 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
15.6 nm E Hukou Waterfall
22.4 nm N Yanchang County
21.1 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:26 2016