Qiaojinggou, China Page

Other names: 桥井沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5263 Longitude 106.0580 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Qiaojinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daowanshan (1.7 nm)
Chanjuesi (2.3 nm)
Lanmushugou (3.2 nm)
Dalukou (2.1 nm)
Sanyangping (2.5 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhen (3.4 nm)
Sishuanggou (3.7 nm)
Tanzili (4.0 nm)
Waquanli (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Maliutang (2.7 nm)
Tiechangzi (3.6 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.4 nm)
Dashixia (2.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Jingjiashan (3.4 nm)
Liangjiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW 106th meridian east
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.4 nm N Hui County
23.5 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016