Majiashan, China Page

Other names: 马家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4290 Longitude 109.8790 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11293

Weather Charts


Majiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielianshancun (0.7 nm)
Yeshiwancun (1.8 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (2.4 nm)
Niujuanwancun (0.8 nm)
Hejia Yancun (2.0 nm)
Wangpushan (2.5 nm)
Santiezui (3.0 nm)
Liujia Hecun (3.3 nm)
Lijia Qucun (3.8 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (1.2 nm) Xishancun (1.6 nm)
Qiuxianshang (2.0 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.9 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (2.7 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (3.0 nm)
Taobuwancun (3.4 nm)
Caojia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Wenjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 50 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 113 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Zizhou County
13.4 nm W Shaanbei
18.7 nm E Suide County
21.4 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016