Jiajiagou, China Page

Other names: 加家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3824 Longitude 109.8950 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10257

Weather Charts


Jiajiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwaping (1.7 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Hejiaji (2.6 nm)
Caojia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (3.0 nm)
Qiuxianshang (0.9 nm)
Xishancun (1.7 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (2.1 nm)
Majiashan (2.9 nm)
Tielianshancun (2.9 nm)
Niujuanwancun (3.4 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (1.0 nm)
Hongliuwan (1.1 nm)
Huasiwancun (2.2 nm)
Majiaping (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (3.0 nm)
Taobuwancun (0.6 nm)
Kulunshancun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 47 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 60 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 111 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Zizhou County
14.1 nm W Shaanbei
19.2 nm SE Qingjian County
18.9 nm NE Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016