Wenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 文家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3727 Longitude 109.8570 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10116

Weather Charts


Wenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Zhuantacun (2.0 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (3.1 nm)
Qijiacha (2.9 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (1.4 nm)
Xishancun (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (2.4 nm)
Tielianshancun (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (3.2 nm)
Shangwaping (0.7 nm)
Taobuwancun (1.7 nm)
Jiajiagou (1.9 nm)
Qiuxianshang (2.1 nm)
Kulunshancun (2.7 nm)
Hongliuwan (2.8 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (2.9 nm)
Hejiaji (1.0 nm)
Shegoucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 46 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 60 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Zizhou County
12.4 nm W Shaanbei
19.1 nm SW Zichang County
20.4 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:00 2016