Niujuanwancun, China Page

Other names: 牛圈湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4393 Longitude 109.8910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11329

Weather Charts


Niujuanwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujuanwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujuanwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielianshancun (1.5 nm)
Hejia Yancun (1.9 nm)
Yeshiwancun (2.4 nm)
Wangpushan (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (3.1 nm)
Santiezui (2.5 nm)
Huangmaohecun (3.0 nm)
Lijia Qucun (3.3 nm)
Liujia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Dongguacun (3.0 nm) Majiashan (0.8 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (1.4 nm)
Xishancun (2.3 nm)
Qiuxianshang (2.6 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (3.2 nm)
Jiajiagou (3.4 nm)
Taobuwancun (3.9 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 50 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 113 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Zizhou County
14.1 nm W Shaanbei
18.0 nm E Suide County
21.3 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:24 2016