Caojia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 曹家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3804 Longitude 109.8440 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10248

Weather Charts


Caojia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuantacun (1.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Qijiacha (2.5 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (0.8 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (1.8 nm)
Xishancun (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (2.6 nm)
Tielianshancun (2.8 nm)
Yeshiwancun (3.3 nm)
Majiashan (3.4 nm)
Wenjiagou (0.8 nm)
Shangwaping (1.4 nm)
Taobuwancun (2.3 nm)
Qiuxianshang (2.4 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.4 nm)
Hejiaji (1.5 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shegoucun (3.2 nm)
Fengji Guodongcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 46 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Zizhou County
11.7 nm W Shaanbei
18.8 nm SW Zichang County
21.2 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016