Majia Gaigou, China Page

Other names: 马家概沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0461 Longitude 110.3810 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Majia Gaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Gaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Gaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiamao (1.8 nm)
Gangfanggou (2.4 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (3.2 nm)
Shenshuta (2.0 nm)
Shashamiao (2.4 nm)
Yunshipan (3.1 nm)
Pingtuliang (3.3 nm)
Niupita (1.3 nm)
Naomaoshan (1.5 nm)
Zhaimao (2.8 nm)
Xiashilagou (3.1 nm)
Shangshilagou (3.4 nm)
Zhaocangmao (1.8 nm)
Taojiachagou (2.4 nm)
Nianfangwan (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.5 nm)
Danjiamao (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Goucha (3.6 nm)
Laohu Goupancun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 35 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 92 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 108 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.5 nm S Shenmu County
17.1 nm NE Fugu County
20.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:36 2016