Yunshipan, China Page

Other names: 云石畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0902 Longitude 110.3450 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Yunshipan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunshipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunshipan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjia Huopan (2.9 nm)
Paijie (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Wangluogou (2.0 nm)
Yanjiata (2.1 nm)
Buliangou (3.2 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.6 nm)
Youfangliang (4.4 nm)
Shashamiao (1.0 nm)
Shenshuta (2.6 nm)
Niupita (3.3 nm)
Lianjia Huopan (3.4 nm)
Liuchengyaoshan (3.5 nm)
Pingtuliang (3.4 nm)
Gangfanggou (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiamao (2.6 nm)
Majia Gaigou (3.1 nm)
Lamasi (3.0 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 32 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 89 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 106 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
17.6 nm SE Shenmu County
17.0 nm W 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:36 2016