Shenshuta, China Page

Other names: 神树塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0775 Longitude 110.3980 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shenshuta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenshuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenshuta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shashamiao (1.5 nm)
Yunshipan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiamao (3.2 nm)
Gangfanggou (3.0 nm)
Pingtuliang (1.3 nm)
Liuchengyaoshan (2.5 nm)
Lianjia Huopan (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Yanjiata (3.4 nm)
Shangshilagou (2.0 nm)
Shiyaodian (2.5 nm)
Danjia Huopan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Niupita (1.2 nm)
Majia Gaigou (2.0 nm)
Naomaoshan (2.5 nm)
Taojiachagou (3.8 nm)
Xiashilagou (3.4 nm)
Zhaocangmao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 35 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 90 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 106 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.1 nm S Shenmu County
15.5 nm NE Fugu County
18.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:19 2016