Zhaocangmao, China Page

Other names: 赵仓峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0165 Longitude 110.3720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zhaocangmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocangmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocangmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoshaomao (2.6 nm)
Wulanbula (2.8 nm)
Majia Gaigou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiamao (2.3 nm)
Niupita (2.9 nm)
Gangfanggou (3.4 nm)
Shenshuta (3.9 nm)
Shashamiao (4.1 nm)
Naomaoshan (2.1 nm)
Taojiachagou (2.1 nm)
Nianfangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhaimao (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Goucha (3.0 nm)
Shuimo (3.4 nm)
Xiashilagou (3.7 nm)
Danjiamao (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Laohu Goupancun (2.8 nm)
Zhejiashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 37 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 94 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 110 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.0 nm SE Shenmu County
19.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
18.5 nm NE Fugu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:15 2016