Sanbushu, China Page

Other names: 三卜树

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1038 Longitude 110.2210 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sanbushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogou (1.4 nm)
Hanjialiang (2.7 nm)
Miaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Cuijiacun (1.8 nm)
Malianwan (2.5 nm)
Shapo (2.7 nm)
Liushumao (2.6 nm)
Huoluosetaiwan (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiacun (4.3 nm)
Erlintu (2.0 nm)
Shangjia Huopan (2.9 nm)
Paijie (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.8 nm)
Lijialiang (0.8 nm)
Xinmingou (2.5 nm)
Ningtiaota (3.5 nm)
Qiaojiata (3.4 nm)
Liujiashi (4.3 nm)
Liujia Shipan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 28 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 87 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 108 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW 110th meridian east
13.9 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
13.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.2 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:23 2016