Laoniuzui, China Page

Other names: 老牛咀

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4505 Longitude 110.1670 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8262

Weather Charts


Laoniuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoniuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoniuzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanqiao Goucun (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiamao (3.1 nm)
Chonggetai (3.0 nm)
Huangshuigou (3.3 nm)
Naonigou (2.1 nm)
Jian'anbu (2.6 nm)
Fengjiawan (3.0 nm)
Caoxiao Goucun (3.3 nm)
Chaixingliangcun (2.0 nm)
Houdujia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shihuiyaocun (2.9 nm)
Gaoshamaocun (1.4 nm)
Anya (2.4 nm)
Hanjia Pocun (2.5 nm)
Yeliangwancun (2.8 nm)
Wangchacun (3.2 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Majialiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 27 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 63 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N List of coal power stations
17.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.9 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
22.3 nm NE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:26 2016