Houdujia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 后杜家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4278 Longitude 110.2010 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9453

Weather Charts


Houdujia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdujia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdujia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anya (1.8 nm)
Laoniuzui (2.1 nm)
Gaoshamaocun (2.3 nm)
Yeliangwancun (2.6 nm)
Duanqiao Goucun (3.6 nm)
Shihuiyaocun (2.3 nm)
Chaixingliangcun (2.6 nm)
Naonigou (3.6 nm)
Caoxiao Goucun (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Pangjiayaozecun (1.9 nm)
Langwopan (3.0 nm)
Hanjia Pocun (1.4 nm)
Wangchacun (2.0 nm)
Qiandujia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Fengjiata (2.8 nm)
Majialiang (2.9 nm)
Wangnan Goucun (3.7 nm)
Wangdapancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 28 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 65 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N List of coal power stations
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.3 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
21.5 nm NE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:02 2016