Shihuiyaocun, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4595 Longitude 110.2270 Altitude (feet) 3579
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 1090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8029

Weather Charts


Shihuiyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaixingliangcun (1.4 nm)
Naonigou (2.8 nm)
Laoniuzui (2.9 nm)
Fengjiawan (3.7 nm)
Caoxiao Goucun (2.6 nm)
Bianjia Qucun (3.0 nm)
Chaiduoliangcun (3.5 nm)
Langwopan (1.5 nm)
Qingcao Goucun (2.2 nm)
Liuzhao Goucun (3.1 nm)
Huazeta (3.1 nm)
Huangzhongtacun (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Houdujia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Pangjiayaozecun (2.5 nm)
Qiandujia Goucun (3.5 nm)
Hanjia Pocun (3.7 nm)
Fengjiata (4.3 nm)
Anya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 30 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 64 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N List of coal power stations
16.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.0 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
19.6 nm NE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016