Jian'anbu, China Page

Other names: 建安堡,Jian’anbu

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4934 Longitude 110.1550 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6865

Weather Charts


Jian'anbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jian'anbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jian'anbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiamao (1.9 nm)
Yinlaowan (2.1 nm)
Huangshuigou (2.3 nm)
Haizegou (1.4 nm)
Gouzhang (3.9 nm)
Gouchacun (4.3 nm)
Goucha (4.5 nm)
Tanyaowan (4.7 nm)
Fengjiawan (0.7 nm)
Naonigou (1.1 nm)
Caoxiao Goucun (2.2 nm)
Chaixingliangcun (2.5 nm)
Bianjia Qucun (2.8 nm)
Shihuiyaocun (3.9 nm)
Duanqiao Goucun (2.3 nm)
Laoniuzui (2.6 nm)
Gaoshamaocun (3.8 nm)
Houdujia Goucun (4.5 nm)
Chonggetai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 27 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 61 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N List of coal power stations
14.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
25.6 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
21.9 nm E Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:35 2016