Yeliangwancun, China Page

Other names: 页梁湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4053 Longitude 110.1540 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeliangwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeliangwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeliangwancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia Goucun (1.1 nm)
Chonggetai (2.3 nm)
Bianjiapan (2.4 nm)
Wayao Goucun (3.2 nm)
Gaoshamaocun (1.5 nm)
Laoniuzui (2.8 nm)
Duanqiao Goucun (3.3 nm)
Anya (0.8 nm)
Hanjia Pocun (1.3 nm)
Wangchacun (1.4 nm)
Houdujia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Qiandujia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Majialiang (1.3 nm)
Zhanghu Goucun (2.1 nm)
Wangdapancun (2.4 nm)
Chengjiayao (3.2 nm)
Wangnan Goucun (3.1 nm)
Bainan Goucun (3.6 nm)
Nuanshui Goucun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 26 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 66 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N List of coal power stations
19.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.5 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
21.5 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016