Houjicun, China Page

Other names: 后集村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3214 Longitude 110.2520 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Houjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanshan (1.3 nm)
Caojiahe (2.3 nm)
Nanjiudian (2.8 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.7 nm)
Houhe (1.4 nm)
Leichi (1.7 nm)
Defucun (2.3 nm)
Leiduocun (2.6 nm)
Wapenyao (2.8 nm)
Miaoliangcun (3.4 nm)
Chaicun Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Hejiahe (2.0 nm)
Xianxicun (2.4 nm)
Nanyuancun (2.5 nm)
Diantou (2.7 nm)
Menshancun (3.0 nm)
Beicongcun (1.7 nm)
Fanjiazui (2.8 nm)
Yishicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 38 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 62 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 81 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 87 nm S 176
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 104 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
14.0 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
16.6 nm NW Yanchang County
22.7 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016