Leiduocun, China Page

Other names: 雷多村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3631 Longitude 110.2410 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3287

Weather Charts


Leiduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiduocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaicun Pingcun (1.0 nm)
Shentoucun (1.4 nm)
Caojiahe (1.9 nm)
Dayacun (2.7 nm)
Shenjia (2.9 nm)
Dalucun (1.7 nm)
Baitagou (2.2 nm)
Xie'erpo (3.5 nm)
Wapenyao (0.9 nm)
Defucun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoxue (1.8 nm)
Miaoliangcun (2.1 nm)
Xianxicun (2.9 nm)
Leichi (0.9 nm)
Houhe (1.4 nm)
Yanshan (2.3 nm)
Houjicun (2.6 nm)
Zhiyuan (3.3 nm)
Beicongcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 36 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 63 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 84 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 89 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Yanchang County
16.7 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
16.3 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
25.1 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:17 2016