Houhe, China Page

Other names: 后河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3405 Longitude 110.2340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Houhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiahe (1.1 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dayacun (2.5 nm)
Leiduocun (1.4 nm)
Chaicun Pingcun (2.1 nm)
Shentoucun (2.0 nm)
Wapenyao (2.0 nm)
Dalucun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxue (3.0 nm)
Baitagou (3.6 nm)
Leichi (1.0 nm)
Defucun (2.0 nm)
Miaoliangcun (3.0 nm)
Xianxicun (3.0 nm)
Hejiahe (3.1 nm)
Yanshan (1.0 nm)
Houjicun (1.4 nm)
Beicongcun (2.4 nm)
Nanjiudian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 63 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 83 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 88 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
15.2 nm NW Yanchang County
15.4 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
24.2 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016