Hongtupo, China Page

Other names: 红土坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5130 Longitude 107.4240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Hongtupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Yangquanquan (2.7 nm)
Yingliangzi (3.1 nm)
Mengshawocun (1.4 nm)
Shachangcun (2.4 nm)
He'erzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dujing (4.0 nm)
Beiliang (3.7 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Geng'er Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Matuan Zhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Hanquan (1.1 nm)
Caiquan (1.9 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhaoquan (2.9 nm)
Banyaocun (3.2 nm)
Ye'erzhuang (3.0 nm)
Huang'er Zhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Zouquan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 68 nm N 315
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 88 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 103 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W Yanchi County
19.6 nm E Dingbian County
31.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
32.9 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016