He'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: He’erzhuang,何儿庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5692 Longitude 107.4080 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


He'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiliang (1.1 nm)
Yingliangzi (2.6 nm)
Xihongzhuang (3.6 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.9 nm)
Zhuzui (2.2 nm)
Boluotancun (3.0 nm)
Majuancun (3.3 nm)
Xishawo (3.9 nm)
Dongtancun (4.3 nm)
Dujing (1.2 nm)
Liutai (2.5 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shachangcun (1.3 nm)
Mengshawocun (2.7 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Hongtupo (3.5 nm)
Yangquanquan (3.2 nm)
Hanquan (4.5 nm)
Caiquan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 65 nm W 313
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 85 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 106 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W Yanchi County
21.3 nm E Dingbian County
33.4 nm SW 107th meridian east
31.8 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:57 2016