Dujing, China Page

Other names: 杜井

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5792 Longitude 107.4310 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Dujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
He'erzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhuzui (2.4 nm)
Beiliang (2.3 nm)
Majuancun (3.7 nm)
Yingliangzi (3.8 nm)
Liutai (1.3 nm)
Boluotancun (2.2 nm)
Dongtancun (3.4 nm)
Xishawo (3.4 nm)
Lannichicun (4.0 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (2.2 nm)
Guanditan (3.3 nm)
Zhangliangcun (3.8 nm)
Shachangcun (2.3 nm)
Mengshawocun (2.9 nm)
Hongtupo (4.0 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (4.1 nm)
Yangquanquan (4.4 nm)
Geng'er Zhuangcun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 66 nm W 312
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 86 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 107 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Yanchi County
20.5 nm E Dingbian County
30.5 nm NE 108th meridian east
34.5 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:08 2016