Banyaocun, China Page

Other names: 板窑村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4589 Longitude 107.4260 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Banyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoquan (1.2 nm)
Ye'erzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huang'er Zhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Dajutancun (2.5 nm)
Wuquan (3.3 nm)
Hanquan (2.2 nm)
Caiquan (2.2 nm)
Hongtupo (3.2 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (3.9 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zouquan (2.5 nm)
Duliang (3.1 nm)
Luliangliang (2.0 nm)
Dagoumen (2.0 nm)
Buzhangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhangxing Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Shangbuzhang (3.7 nm)
Cuishangshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 71 nm N 317
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 99 nm S 175 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 101 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm E Dingbian County
20.3 nm NW Yanchi County
28.9 nm SW 107th meridian east
34.7 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:57 2016