Ye'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: Ye’erzhuang,叶儿庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4734 Longitude 107.3840 Altitude (feet) 4599
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 1401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Ye'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ye'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ye'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xue'erzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wuquan (1.7 nm)
Huangshawocun (1.7 nm)
Liquan (2.8 nm)
Xiaogoucun (3.0 nm)
Caiquan (1.2 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangquanquan (3.1 nm)
Hongtupo (3.0 nm)
Xian'er Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Zhaoquan (1.0 nm)
Hanquan (2.2 nm)
Banyaocun (2.2 nm)
Huang'er Zhuangcun (0.8 nm)
Dajutancun (2.1 nm)
Dagoumen (3.0 nm)
Zhangxing Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Hequancun (3.3 nm)
Luliangliang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 69 nm N 317
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 100 nm S 173 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 88 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW Yanchi County
21.2 nm E Dingbian County
28.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
36.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016