Zhuangkequ, China Page

Other names: 庄科渠

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8560 Longitude 108.9790 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4946

Weather Charts


Zhuangkequ Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangkequ Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangkequ Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houpocun (1.8 nm)
Si'ertai (2.3 nm)
Dongzui (2.9 nm)
Nanyaoxian (1.0 nm)
Zhangwancun (1.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.1 nm)
Zaoshupan (2.4 nm)
Hujiagou (2.9 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Xiaohezigou (2.5 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Aozuiyuan (1.6 nm)
Lingoucun (2.1 nm)
Zhaoshan (2.3 nm)
Langyaciwan (2.5 nm)
Hegoucun (3.1 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.9 nm)
Litiao (3.7 nm)
Shanyaozi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 30 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 94 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Ansai District
12.7 nm W Loess Plateau
16.8 nm W Zhidan County
24.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:51 2016