Zhuantacun, China Page

Other names: 砖塌村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3861 Longitude 109.8190 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10166

Weather Charts


Zhuantacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuantacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuantacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiaojiamao (2.5 nm)
Shenjiabian (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (1.3 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (2.2 nm)
Yeshiwancun (3.1 nm)
Tielianshancun (3.2 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (1.2 nm)
Caojia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.0 nm)
Shangwaping (2.6 nm)
Xishancun (2.7 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qijiacha (1.8 nm)
Hejiaji (2.3 nm)
Fengji Guodongcun (3.4 nm)
Nangoucha (3.3 nm)
Shegoucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 46 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 114 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Zizhou County
10.5 nm W Shaanbei
17.9 nm SW Zichang County
22.4 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016