Beixingshan, China Page

Other names: 北杏山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0380 Longitude 118.7620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75916

Weather Charts


Beixingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beipo (1.1 nm)
Shanggaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangjing (2.6 nm)
Yaowa (2.9 nm)
Yangjiachengzi (1.1 nm)
Nanguojiahu (1.5 nm)
Shutangwang (2.5 nm)
Guojiayu (2.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohu (3.7 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Gaolouzi (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhujiang (1.4 nm)
Zhicun (2.1 nm)
Zhuangke (2.5 nm)
Yanjia Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Longquan (2.9 nm)
Mengmu (3.5 nm)
Shushui Yicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 35 nm N 341
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 32 nm E 90
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 40 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 88 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Xia Tun
16.0 nm S Shui Dong
27.9 nm S Ju County
30.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:29 2016