Wenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 问庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.4469 Longitude 118.3560 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63628

Weather Charts


Wenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honghuabu (1.1 nm)
Longhu (2.1 nm)
Duhaizi (2.7 nm)
Xuhaizi (1.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.2 nm)
Yang Zhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Suntang (1.7 nm)
Shanwaiyan (2.0 nm)
Sunxu (2.9 nm)
Kongxu (3.0 nm)
Nancun (1.1 nm)
Laozhuang (1.4 nm)
Shachongzi (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangdun (2.6 nm)
Xigui (2.5 nm)
Huangdun (2.7 nm)
Zhangcang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 26 nm E 73 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 36 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 46 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 56 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Tancheng County
15.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
18.2 nm S Richard Farnsworth
20.2 nm SW William Carey International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:36 2016